2891 Hastings Rd Silver Lake, OH 44224
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,066
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2891 Hastings Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $649,251, approximately $159 per square foot. 2891 Hastings Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Roberts Middle School, and Cuyahoga Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Redmond James E and Redmond Marianne P
Bought by
Hoover Tad Orval and Fueston Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,005
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Mandala Bart M and Mandala Marcia G
Bought by
Redmond James E and Raniol Marianne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Tad Orval | $695,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Redmond James E | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoover Tad Orval | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Redmond James E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,382 | $148,635 | $20,790 | $127,845 |
| 2024 | $8,382 | $148,635 | $20,790 | $127,845 |
| 2023 | $8,382 | $148,635 | $20,790 | $127,845 |
| 2022 | $8,531 | $123,862 | $17,325 | $106,537 |
| 2021 | $8,530 | $123,862 | $17,325 | $106,537 |
| 2020 | $8,396 | $123,870 | $17,330 | $106,540 |
| 2019 | $10,875 | $146,590 | $16,970 | $129,620 |
| 2018 | $9,288 | $146,590 | $16,970 | $129,620 |
| 2017 | $8,136 | $146,590 | $16,970 | $129,620 |
| 2016 | $8,142 | $130,090 | $16,970 | $113,120 |
| 2015 | $8,136 | $130,090 | $16,970 | $113,120 |
| 2014 | $8,140 | $130,090 | $16,970 | $113,120 |
| 2013 | $8,074 | $130,090 | $16,970 | $113,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map