29 E Rock Rd Allentown, PA 18103
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Rock Rd, Allentown, PA 18103 and is currently estimated at $229,230, approximately $185 per square foot. 29 E Rock Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Southern Lehigh High School and Roberto Clemente Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,985 | $89,400 | $22,900 | $66,500 |
| 2025 | $2,816 | $89,400 | $22,900 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $89,400 | $22,900 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $89,400 | $22,900 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $89,400 | $66,500 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $89,400 | $22,900 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $89,400 | $22,900 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $89,400 | $22,900 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $89,400 | $22,900 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $89,400 | $22,900 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,400 | $22,900 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,400 | $22,900 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,400 | $22,900 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map