290 Park Meadow Dr Hyde Park, UT 84318
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $520,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Park Meadow Dr, Hyde Park, UT 84318 and is currently estimated at $491,441, approximately $404 per square foot. 290 Park Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Park School, Cedar Ridge School, and North Cache Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $260,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $258,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $255,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $255,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $386,420 | $71,000 | $315,420 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $282,382 | $71,000 | $211,382 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $282,381 | $71,000 | $211,381 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $233,810 | $50,000 | $183,810 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $119,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $119,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $100,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $100,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map