2901 Park St Columbia, SC 29201
Earlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,528 - $331,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,071
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Park St, Columbia, SC 29201 and is currently estimated at $267,632, approximately $87 per square foot. 2901 Park St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, St. Andrews Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Lp12 Llc
Bought by
Lucas Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Lucas Properties Llc
Bought by
Lp12 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Balley Kenneth E
Bought by
Lucas Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Properties Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lp12 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Properties Llc | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lucas Properties Inc | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Properties Llc | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,199 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $130,800 | $30,100 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map