2906 Dove Ave Wausau, WI 54401
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $236,987
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2906 Dove Ave, Wausau, WI 54401 and is currently estimated at $216,997, approximately $182 per square foot. 2906 Dove Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rib Mountain Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Krautkramer Michael P
Bought by
Stieber Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Krautkramer Michael P
Bought by
Joy Stieber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Meyer Kenneth J and Wirth Meyer Delores A
Bought by
Krautkrammer Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Kenneth J
Bought by
Meyer Kenneth J and Wirth Meyer Delores A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stieber Joy | -- | County Land & Title | |
| Joy Stieber | $80,009 | Guy W. Fredel | |
| Krautkrammer Michael | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Meyer Kenneth J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Kenneth J | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $189,800 | $45,700 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $120,600 | $30,500 | $90,100 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $120,600 | $30,500 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $120,600 | $30,500 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $120,600 | $30,500 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $120,600 | $30,500 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $120,600 | $30,500 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $96,900 | $27,400 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $96,900 | $27,400 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $96,900 | $27,400 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $96,900 | $27,400 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $96,900 | $27,400 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map