291 Westminster Rd Brooklyn, NY 11218
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,189,738 - $2,797,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,716
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $2,490,435, approximately $916 per square foot. 291 Westminster Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 139 Alexine a Fenty, Ditmas Junior High school, and Mesivta Torah Vodaath.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Alirkan Linda
Bought by
Alirkan Shahin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alirkan Shahin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,050 | $158,220 | $33,480 | $124,740 |
| 2025 | $10,425 | $141,120 | $33,480 | $107,640 |
| 2024 | $10,425 | $166,020 | $33,480 | $132,540 |
| 2023 | $9,945 | $169,200 | $33,480 | $135,720 |
| 2022 | $9,775 | $138,480 | $33,480 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $10,227 | $106,920 | $33,480 | $73,440 |
| 2019 | $9,048 | $126,420 | $33,480 | $92,940 |
| 2016 | $8,096 | $40,497 | $14,079 | $26,418 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $38,206 | $19,560 | $18,646 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $36,045 | $22,148 | $13,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map