2910 Barton St San Angelo, TX 76903
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Barton St, San Angelo, TX 76903 and is currently estimated at $114,018, approximately $147 per square foot. 2910 Barton St is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Goliad Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Lake View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Mcginty W Raymond
Bought by
Andrade Louis and Andrade Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1992
Sold by
Mcginty Timothy Ray
Bought by
Andrade Louis and Andrade Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Sold by
Mcginty Timothy Ray and Raymond W
Bought by
Andrade Louis and Andrade Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1990
Sold by
Mcginty W Raymond
Bought by
Andrade Louis and Andrade Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1989
Sold by
Grafa Loveda F
Bought by
Andrade Louis and Andrade Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1988
Sold by
Hart Lillian
Bought by
Andrade Louis and Andrade Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Louis | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Louis | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Louis | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Louis | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Louis | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $113,200 | $56,300 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $176 | $113,810 | $56,300 | $57,510 |
| 2023 | $164 | $100,580 | $49,180 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $644 | $34,350 | $12,020 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $640 | $26,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $649 | $26,410 | $9,240 | $17,170 |
| 2019 | $648 | $25,600 | $8,220 | $17,380 |
| 2018 | $651 | $25,830 | $8,220 | $17,610 |
| 2017 | $696 | $27,740 | $8,220 | $19,520 |
| 2016 | $658 | $26,240 | $6,720 | $19,520 |
| 2015 | $161 | $29,420 | $6,720 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | $161 | $29,580 | $6,720 | $22,860 |
| 2013 | $153 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map