2912 Broadway Ave Parsons, KS 67357
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $76,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Broadway Ave, Parsons, KS 67357 and is currently estimated at $61,613, approximately $50 per square foot. 2912 Broadway Ave is a home located in Labette County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Guthridge School, and Garfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Bought by
Real Estate Inv Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate Inv Inc | $14,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $638 | $638 | $0 |
| 2024 | $128 | $638 | $638 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $607 | $607 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $554 | $554 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map