29145 Blue Spring Rd Meadowview, VA 24361
Estimated Value: $98,938 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29145 Blue Spring Rd, Meadowview, VA 24361 and is currently estimated at $174,235. 29145 Blue Spring Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rhea Valley Elementary School, Damascus Middle School, and Holston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $30,700 | $30,000 | $700 |
| 2024 | $2 | $25,700 | $25,000 | $700 |
| 2023 | $154 | $25,700 | $25,000 | $700 |
| 2022 | $154 | $25,700 | $25,000 | $700 |
| 2021 | $154 | $25,700 | $25,000 | $700 |
| 2019 | $162 | $25,700 | $25,000 | $700 |
| 2018 | $162 | $25,700 | $25,000 | $700 |
| 2017 | $162 | $25,700 | $25,000 | $700 |
| 2016 | $161 | $25,500 | $25,000 | $500 |
| 2015 | $161 | $25,500 | $25,000 | $500 |
| 2014 | $161 | $25,500 | $25,000 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map