NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29211 Oakdale Rd Willowick, OH 44095

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $185,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
896 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2023

Last sale price $120,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,054 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2023

Great investment opportunity! 2 bedroom, 1 bath, solid wood floors & neutral paint throughout. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Peterson

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services License #2016002225 Listed on: 04/14/2023

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Kayla Clark

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services License #2019000388

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,467

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 4,321 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Barjode Estates & Resub 01 Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-A-041-A-00-106-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,467

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

4,321 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 133.93
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 133.93
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 896
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 4
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 896.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 896.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Barjode Estates & Resub 01

Schools

  • School District: Willoughby-Eastlake

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.0992
  • Parcel Number: 28-A-041-A-00-106-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2467

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2023
Closed on
May 26, 2023
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.92%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$164,378

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,378
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.50%
Original Mortgage
$113,978
Outstanding Balance
$110,440
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,938

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2021
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$66,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
1.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1991
Bought by
Zaller Donna J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Chad $120,000 None Listed On Document
Levis Holdings Llc $53,500 Ohio Real Title
Zaller Donna J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Chad $113,978
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $120,000 -3.9% $134 / Sq Ft
04/23/2023 04/23/23 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Sale $124,900 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
07/05/2021 07/05/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Sold $66,000 +1.5% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 For Sale $65,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $51,270 $11,540 $39,730
2024 -- $51,270 $11,540 $39,730
2023 $1,357 $33,220 $9,420 $23,800
2022 $2,467 $33,220 $9,420 $23,800
2021 $2,419 $33,220 $9,420 $23,800
2020 $2,258 $28,150 $7,980 $20,170
2019 $2,117 $28,150 $7,980 $20,170
2018 $2,070 $26,270 $10,240 $16,030
2017 $2,047 $26,270 $10,240 $16,030
2016 $2,044 $26,270 $10,240 $16,030
2015 $1,991 $26,270 $10,240 $16,030
2014 $1,903 $26,270 $10,240 $16,030
2013 $1,904 $26,270 $10,240 $16,030

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4445824

MLS Now

APN: 28-A-041-A-00-106-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.