Seller's Agent in 2012
Rhonda Anderson
Miramar International Calloway
(661) 201-1913
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,264 - $353,000
Spacious, cozy family Spanish style dream. Just open the door to this 2 bed, 2 bath completely remodeled house and immediately feel at home. Fresh paint, new carpet, clear termite,newer tile roof, new water heater and perfect backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Miramar International Calloway License #01106055 Listed on: 09/25/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Vanderhurst
Unknown Broker License #01489097
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Rose M | $139,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pineda Jose | $74,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Beneficial Financial I Inc | $76,483 | Accommodation | |
| Minner Gary | $115,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Associates Financial Svcs Co Of Ca Inc | $85,000 | First American Title | |
| Minner Greg | $110,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Minner Greg | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $78,200 | American Title Co | |
| The Ramil Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Huntley Trust | -- | -- | |
| Minner Michael A | $108,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Rose M | $136,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Jose | $66,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Minner Gary | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minner Michael A | $97,200 | |
| Closed | Minner Gary | $6,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2012 12/13/12 | Sold | $139,000 | +1.5% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | For Sale | $137,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $171,155 | $30,779 | $140,376 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $167,800 | $30,176 | $137,624 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $164,511 | $29,585 | $134,926 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $161,286 | $29,005 | $132,281 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $158,125 | $28,437 | $129,688 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $156,505 | $28,146 | $128,359 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $156,505 | $28,146 | $128,359 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $150,430 | $27,054 | $123,376 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $147,481 | $26,524 | $120,957 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $144,590 | $26,004 | $118,586 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $142,419 | $25,614 | $116,805 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $139,630 | $25,113 | $114,517 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rhonda Anderson
Miramar International Calloway
(661) 201-1913
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Karen Vanderhurst
Unknown Broker
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21210084
APN: 123-220-21-00-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.