2942 Trapper Trail Wentzville, MO 63385
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $554,994
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 Trapper Trail, Wentzville, MO 63385 and is currently estimated at $478,749, approximately $270 per square foot. 2942 Trapper Trail is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Peine Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Cregar Stephen F and Estate Of Mollie Marie Cregar
Bought by
Ziolko Mark John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziolko Mark John | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $84,329 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $75,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $64,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $64,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $59,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $59,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $54,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $54,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $50,258 | $0 | $0 |