29462 Winding Brook Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $634,731
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29462 Winding Brook Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $605,683, approximately $246 per square foot. 29462 Winding Brook Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Freedom Crest Elementary School, Hans Christensen Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Shaw Carolyn Carter and Shaw James A
Bought by
Shaw Carolyn & Jim Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Shaw Carolyn Carter
Bought by
Shaw Carolyn Carter and Shaw James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Shaw Jame A
Bought by
Shaw Carolyn Carter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Hassler Paul E and Hassler Shirley A
Bought by
Carter Manuel B and Shaw Carolyn Carter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Hassler Paul E and Hassler Shirley A
Bought by
Hassler Paul E and Hassler Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Hassler Paul E and Hassler Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Carolyn & Jim Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Carolyn Carter | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shaw Carolyn Carter | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Carter Manuel B | $440,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hassler Paul E | -- | -- | |
| Hassler Paul E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hassler Paul E | $314,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Carolyn Carter | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Manuel B | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassler Paul E | $126,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassler Paul E | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,520 | $564,310 | $120,876 | $443,434 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $542,399 | $116,181 | $426,218 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $531,764 | $113,903 | $417,861 |
| 2021 | $6,363 | $521,338 | $111,670 | $409,668 |
| 2020 | $6,196 | $509,891 | $109,262 | $400,629 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $495,040 | $106,080 | $388,960 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $476,000 | $102,000 | $374,000 |
| 2017 | $5,140 | $431,000 | $92,000 | $339,000 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $401,000 | $86,000 | $315,000 |
| 2015 | $4,626 | $394,000 | $84,000 | $310,000 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $405,000 | $87,000 | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map