2987 Gingerwood Cir Fullerton, CA 92835
Estimated Value: $794,603 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2987 Gingerwood Cir, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $825,151, approximately $757 per square foot. 2987 Gingerwood Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Raylo Management Llc and Jackson Michael Gary
Bought by
M G Jackson Property Services Family Limited
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Michael Gary
Bought by
Jackson Michael G and Michael Gary Jackson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Wann Shannon
Bought by
Jackson Michael Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Wann Ryan
Bought by
Wann Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Yeager Jay W and Yeager Laura B
Bought by
Wann Ryan and Wann Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,150
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Gibbs Ross E
Bought by
Yeager Jay W and Yeager Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,792
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Pierron Monica Ann
Bought by
Gibbs Ross E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M G Jackson Property Services Family Limited | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raylo Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raylo Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Michael Gary | $327,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wann Shannon | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wann Ryan | $213,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yeager Jay W | $145,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gibbs Ross E | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Michael Gary | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wann Ryan | $192,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeager Jay W | $142,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbs Ross E | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $465,626 | $369,016 | $96,610 |
| 2024 | $5,190 | $456,497 | $361,781 | $94,716 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $447,547 | $354,688 | $92,859 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $438,772 | $347,733 | $91,039 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $430,169 | $340,915 | $89,254 |
| 2020 | $4,874 | $425,759 | $337,420 | $88,339 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $417,411 | $330,804 | $86,607 |
| 2018 | $4,674 | $409,227 | $324,318 | $84,909 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $401,203 | $317,958 | $83,245 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $393,337 | $311,724 | $81,613 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $387,429 | $307,041 | $80,388 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $364,032 | $290,476 | $73,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map