3 Allison Ave North Providence, RI 02911
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Allison Ave, North Providence, RI 02911 and is currently estimated at $413,733, approximately $278 per square foot. 3 Allison Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Providence High School, St. Thomas Regional School, and St. Augustine School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $281,200 | $91,000 | $190,200 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $281,200 | $91,000 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $281,200 | $91,000 | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $221,700 | $82,100 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $221,700 | $82,100 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $5,057 | $221,700 | $82,100 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $184,500 | $73,600 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $4,962 | $177,600 | $68,700 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $177,600 | $68,700 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $3,970 | $177,600 | $68,700 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map