Estimated Value: $576,000 - $671,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,934
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Haley Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161 and is currently estimated at $624,341, approximately $212 per square foot. 3 Haley Dr SE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Rome High School, St. Mary School, and Darlington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Murphy Harold L and Murphy Jacqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Harold L | $399,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $258,278 | $22,260 | $236,018 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $241,451 | $21,000 | $220,451 |
| 2023 | $6,881 | $225,663 | $21,000 | $204,663 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $192,757 | $20,000 | $172,757 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $177,383 | $20,000 | $157,383 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $170,480 | $20,000 | $150,480 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $163,326 | $20,000 | $143,326 |
| 2018 | $4,670 | $146,286 | $20,000 | $126,286 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $142,565 | $20,000 | $122,565 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $140,560 | $20,000 | $120,560 |
| 2015 | $4,348 | $145,782 | $20,000 | $125,782 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $145,782 | $20,000 | $125,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map