3046 Piano Ln Silver Spring, MD 20904
About This Home
Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the vibrant community of Silver Spring, MD. This property boasts an open living area that is perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing after a long day. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with stainless appliances that will make meal preparation a breeze. The home also features beautiful wood floors that add a touch of elegance and warmth to the space. With ample storage throughout, you'll have plenty of room to keep your belongings organized and out of sight. This home is not just a place to live, it's a lifestyle. Easy access to restaurants, shopping, and Route 29 and 200. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to make this house your home.
*Anyone 18 years or older must submit an application
*All applicants over the age of 18 must apply
*Pets not permitted
*Background check required
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1983
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Range
Additional Amenities
- 2.5 Bath
- 3 Bedroom
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $243,400 | +1.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
- 3013 Piano Ln
- 2922 Strauss Terrace
- 3006 Memory Ln
- 3067 Schubert Dr
- 12911 Hawkshead Terrace
- 12817 Hawkshead Terrace
- 2616 Hershfield Ct
- 3125 Memory Ln
- 3128 Memory Ln
- 12909 Summer Hill Dr
- 13150 Old Columbia Pike
- 2907 Lisage Way
- 2425 Hidden Valley Ln
- 13111 English Turn Dr
- 3410 Snow Cloud Ln
- 3055 Shepperton Terrace
- 2839 Shepperton Terrace
- 2304 Hidden Valley Ln
- 2300 Musgrove Rd
- 13220 Ronehill Dr
- 13008 Conductor Way
- 13242 Stravinsky Terrace
- 3142 Quartet Ln
- 2807 Cornet Ct
- 3340 Hampton Point Dr
- 2628 Deer Ridge Dr
- 3408 Hampton Hollow Dr
- 3310 Teagarden Cir
- 13407 Fog Mist Place
- 13402 Shady Knoll Dr Unit 103
- 3045 Shepperton Terrace Unit 3 Bedroom Townhouse
- 13408 Shady Knoll Dr Unit 308
- 3411 Gateshead Manor Way
- 13831 Castle Blvd
- 2924 Gracefield Rd
- 13011 Firestone Ct
- 12801 Old Columbia Pike
- 13802 Castle Blvd
- 13700 Modrad Way Unit 8A33
- 12372 Herrington Manor Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.