3 Windmill Ct Savannah, GA 31419
Windsor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Windmill Ct, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $171,350, approximately $164 per square foot. 3 Windmill Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Windsor Forest Elementary School, Windsor Forest High School, and Southwest Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $52,040 | $14,000 | $38,040 |
| 2024 | $1 | $52,720 | $14,000 | $38,720 |
| 2023 | $138 | $46,480 | $6,000 | $40,480 |
| 2022 | $151 | $41,280 | $6,000 | $35,280 |
| 2021 | $226 | $38,320 | $6,000 | $32,320 |
| 2020 | $0 | $28,840 | $6,000 | $22,840 |
| 2019 | $0 | $23,480 | $6,000 | $17,480 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,240 | $6,000 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,800 | $6,000 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,920 | $6,000 | $20,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,960 | $6,000 | $21,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map