30 Old Post Rd East Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,072,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,602
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Old Post Rd, East Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $988,749, approximately $274 per square foot. 30 Old Post Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Minnesauke Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Tinkler William J
Bought by
Smith Alexander P and Smith Lisa Volpe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Alexander P | $16,300,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Alexander P | $16,300,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,580 | $5,160 | $300 | $4,860 |
| 2023 | $21,580 | $5,160 | $300 | $4,860 |
| 2022 | $20,554 | $5,160 | $300 | $4,860 |
| 2021 | $20,554 | $5,160 | $300 | $4,860 |
| 2020 | $19,110 | $5,160 | $300 | $4,860 |
| 2019 | $19,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20,135 | $5,700 | $300 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $20,135 | $5,700 | $300 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $19,846 | $5,700 | $300 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,700 | $300 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,700 | $300 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map