30 Upland Rd Cambridge, MA 02140
Neighborhood Nine Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
650
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Upland Rd, Cambridge, MA 02140. 30 Upland Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Cambridge Montessori School, Cambridge Friends School, and Wild Rose Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,386 | $5,730,000 | $2,671,600 | $3,058,400 |
| 2024 | $35,133 | $5,934,600 | $2,812,800 | $3,121,800 |
| 2023 | $35,455 | $6,050,400 | $2,886,900 | $3,163,500 |
| 2022 | $33,287 | $5,460,100 | $2,702,300 | $2,757,800 |
| 2021 | $12,734 | $5,690,000 | $2,636,400 | $3,053,600 |
| 2020 | $30,296 | $5,268,800 | $2,636,400 | $2,632,400 |
| 2019 | $28,196 | $4,746,800 | $2,293,000 | $2,453,800 |
| 2018 | $10,390 | $4,237,900 | $1,994,200 | $2,243,700 |
| 2017 | $25,022 | $3,855,500 | $1,892,800 | $1,962,700 |
| 2016 | $24,061 | $3,442,200 | $1,248,000 | $2,194,200 |
| 2015 | $22,937 | $2,933,100 | $1,073,300 | $1,859,800 |
| 2014 | $22,325 | $2,664,100 | $998,400 | $1,665,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map