300 Devon Ave Park Ridge, IL 60068
Estimated Value: $608,309 - $749,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Devon Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068 and is currently estimated at $664,077, approximately $452 per square foot. 300 Devon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Maine South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Olan Joe O and Olan Lillian
Bought by
Olan Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Olan Joe O and Olan Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,941
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$489,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Zimmerman William R
Bought by
Fiore Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olan Lillian | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Olan Joe O | $462,500 | Alliance Title | |
| Fiore Vincent | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olan Joe O | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiore Vincent | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,912 | $51,000 | $16,550 | $34,450 |
| 2024 | $10,912 | $41,378 | $14,068 | $27,310 |
| 2023 | $10,428 | $43,521 | $14,068 | $29,453 |
| 2022 | $10,428 | $43,521 | $14,068 | $29,453 |
| 2021 | $9,466 | $34,454 | $8,688 | $25,766 |
| 2020 | $9,157 | $34,454 | $8,688 | $25,766 |
| 2019 | $8,974 | $37,862 | $8,688 | $29,174 |
| 2018 | $10,156 | $38,923 | $7,447 | $31,476 |
| 2017 | $10,129 | $38,923 | $7,447 | $31,476 |
| 2016 | $9,994 | $38,923 | $7,447 | $31,476 |
| 2015 | $10,008 | $35,072 | $6,206 | $28,866 |
| 2014 | $9,827 | $35,072 | $6,206 | $28,866 |
| 2013 | $9,291 | $35,072 | $6,206 | $28,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map