NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $541,463 - $667,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,580 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2022

Last sale price $453,750 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,960 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Award-winning architecture of the gorgeous Stranahan Estate Gatehouse! LOCATED IN PBRG SCHOOL DISTRICT!Across from the WW Knight preserve offering nature hiking trails&boardwalks.Less than 10 minute drive to historic Perrysburg w/shops,restautants&coffee shops.Gatehouse features an enchanting walled garden with a private cobblestone courtyard.Charming library,spacious modern kitch, formal DR/LR w/frpl opens to courtyard w/lots of glass windows. Master suite w/frpl bath;guest bdrm;bath; featuring brick,carved stone,copperwork;slate roof. MINIMUM BID AUCTION ON DEC 5TH AT 1 PM. Preview at 11am.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Amlin

The Danberry Co. License #0000395849 Listed on: 10/21/2021

The Danberry Co.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jack Amlin

The Danberry Co. License #0000395849 Listed on: 10/21/2021

The Danberry Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 20,081 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number P60-300-721102030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size: 20,082
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • RoomKey: 20250904144756318797000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904144756690303000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2022-01-20
  • Special Features: 4160

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 3580.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Slate
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Wooded
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Paver Block, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Boiler, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20081.0
  • Parcel #: P60-300-721102030000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodland
  • HighSchool: Perrysburg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2021
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Carol H Bentley Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mcgauley Andrew and Sellers-Mcgauley Maria
Seller's Agent
Jack Amlin
The Danberry Co.
Buyer's Agent
Jack Amlin
The Danberry Co.
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$453,750
Premium/Discount to List
$54,750
13.72%
Current Estimated Value
$584,866

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,116
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,799
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,067

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Bentley Carol H
Bought by
Bentley Crol H and Carol H Bentley Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgauley Andrew $453,800 Orille Scott J
Bentley Crol H -- Attorney
Bentley A L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcgauley Andrew $363,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2022 01/20/22 Sold $453,750 +13.7% $127 / Sq Ft
12/05/2021 12/05/21 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2021 10/21/21 For Sale $399,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,544 $147,770 $43,890 $103,880
2024 $9,466 $147,770 $43,890 $103,880
2023 $9,466 $147,770 $43,890 $103,880
2021 $7,387 $101,500 $28,000 $73,500
2020 $7,365 $101,500 $28,000 $73,500
2019 $6,367 $94,820 $28,000 $66,820
2018 $5,759 $94,820 $28,000 $66,820
2017 $2,446 $94,820 $28,000 $66,820
2016 $4,887 $80,780 $28,000 $52,780
2015 $4,887 $80,780 $28,000 $52,780
2014 $4,812 $80,780 $28,000 $52,780
2013 $2,468 $80,780 $28,000 $52,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6079012

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: P60-300-721102030000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.