3003 Mercer St Laredo, TX 78043
Three Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,862 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
225
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Mercer St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $149,716, approximately $665 per square foot. 3003 Mercer St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including D.D. Hachar Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2025
Sold by
Juarez Alfredo
Bought by
Rivera Maria De Los Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Cuamatzi Crecencio Cocoletzi
Bought by
Rivera Maria De Los Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Maria De Los Angel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Maria De Los Angel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $72,454 | $63,672 | $8,782 |
| 2024 | $237 | $72,602 | $63,672 | $8,930 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $61,506 | $51,336 | $10,170 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $47,116 | $44,911 | $2,205 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $38,269 | $35,916 | $2,353 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $38,070 | $35,920 | $2,150 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $38,130 | $35,920 | $2,210 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $38,190 | $35,920 | $2,270 |
| 2017 | $804 | $28,860 | $28,720 | $140 |
| 2016 | $805 | $28,900 | $28,720 | $180 |
| 2015 | $801 | $29,020 | $28,720 | $300 |
| 2014 | $801 | $29,020 | $28,720 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map