3008 N Williams Rd Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $464,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 N Williams Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $300,181, approximately $255 per square foot. 3008 N Williams Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Hatta Randolph S and Hatta Kimberly
Bought by
Schlegel 2013 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Lucille M Hatta
Bought by
Hatta Randolph and Hatta Kimberly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlegel 2013 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hatta Randolph | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $110,400 | $51,900 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $7 | $97,600 | $36,900 | $60,700 |
| 2023 | $662 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $82,700 | $32,700 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $78,900 | $31,500 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $74,000 | $25,500 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $73,700 | $25,400 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map