301 Cunningham St Turtle Creek, PA 15145
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $157,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Cunningham St, Turtle Creek, PA 15145 and is currently estimated at $120,065, approximately $59 per square foot. 301 Cunningham St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Propel Cs-East, and Braddock Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Mcclelland John R and Mcclelland Lynn R
Bought by
Mcclelland John R and Mcclelland Lynn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclelland John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $21,000 | $9,100 | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $866 | $21,000 | $9,100 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $876 | $21,000 | $9,100 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $866 | $21,000 | $9,100 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $70 | $21,000 | $9,100 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $847 | $21,000 | $9,100 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $831 | $21,000 | $9,100 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $70 | $21,000 | $9,100 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $831 | $21,000 | $9,100 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $99 | $21,000 | $9,100 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $99 | $21,000 | $9,100 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $738 | $21,000 | $9,100 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map