3012 Rogan Rd Orlando, FL 32812
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,199 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Rogan Rd, Orlando, FL 32812 and is currently estimated at $365,550, approximately $278 per square foot. 3012 Rogan Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Michael Gampolo
Bought by
Rogan Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Trapani Clifford
Bought by
Gampolo Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Trapani Clifford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Leary James C and Mccluskey Maria B
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogan Road Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gampolo Michael | $205,000 | Titlecorp Of America Llc | |
| Trapani Clifford | $89,300 | Shore To Shore Title Llc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $89,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gampolo Michael | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,790 | $261,135 | $120,000 | $141,135 |
| 2025 | $4,790 | $269,735 | $120,000 | $149,735 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $262,705 | $120,000 | $142,705 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $253,950 | $120,000 | $133,950 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $234,328 | $120,000 | $114,328 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $189,610 | $100,000 | $89,610 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $168,040 | $75,000 | $93,040 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $175,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $172,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $168,870 | $55,000 | $113,870 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $108,425 | $55,000 | $53,425 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $107,723 | $55,000 | $52,723 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $95,508 | $55,000 | $40,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map