3015 W Ralph Rogers Rd Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 W Ralph Rogers Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $460,508. 3015 W Ralph Rogers Rd is a home with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,384 | $431,084 | $60,918 | $370,166 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $427,268 | $60,918 | $366,350 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $436,167 | $46,860 | $389,307 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $337,000 | $25,304 | $311,696 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $290,382 | $25,304 | $265,078 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $285,180 | $25,300 | $259,880 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $285,180 | $25,300 | $259,880 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $285,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $224,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $206,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $184,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $184,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,017 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map