30375 Quail Roost Trail Big Pine Key, FL 33043
Estimated Value: $2,443,973
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$4,073/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30375 Quail Roost Trail, Big Pine Key, FL 33043 and is currently estimated at $2,443,973, approximately $4,073 per square foot. 30375 Quail Roost Trail is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School, Marathon Middle High School, and Key West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Schmitt Kathleen D and Martin Kathleen D
Bought by
Lan Earl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$480,711
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,963,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Regna Anthony P and Regna Lana M
Bought by
Martin Kathleen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lan Earl Llc | $1,250,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martin Kathleen D | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lan Earl Llc | $950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,231 | $1,296,598 | $597,619 | $698,979 |
| 2024 | $10,181 | $1,177,221 | $453,207 | $724,014 |
| 2023 | $10,181 | $1,166,623 | $453,207 | $713,416 |
| 2022 | $9,755 | $1,206,596 | $453,207 | $753,389 |
| 2021 | $9,304 | $1,021,569 | $268,180 | $753,389 |
| 2020 | $8,987 | $1,051,550 | $268,180 | $783,370 |
| 2019 | $9,573 | $1,357,208 | $266,040 | $1,091,168 |
| 2018 | $7,889 | $920,585 | $176,140 | $744,445 |
| 2017 | $6,538 | $658,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,729 | $658,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,961 | $658,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,062 | $638,957 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map