NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $211,659

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2022

Last sale price $190,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,309 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Contract Pending Freshly remodeled with laminte floors, new countertops. Applicanes include a washer and dryer. Tall ceilings. Huge kitchen, large enough for a country-kitchen table. Large stroage basement and big back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fernando Pages

1st Choice Realty Team License #20191027 Listed on: 04/13/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Roxana Luna

Woods Bros Realty License #20160511

Woods Bros Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,253

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,753 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1719337007000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,253

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,753 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1719337007000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 5753
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: TUTTLES SUBDIVISION
  • Directions: Off O Street turn north on 31st Street to end of block, house directly in front of you.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1292
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Please show anytime, the property is vacant. You do not need to make an appointment, although I am happy to reply to your questions.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining Room
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1292
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: 9'+ Ceiling, Laminate Flooring
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Dining Room Features: 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fans, Laminate Flooring
  • Living Room Features: 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Flooring
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Enclosed Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

• Elementary School: Hartley
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Culler

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut, Curb and Gutter, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5753
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2253.14

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2022
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Pages Llc
Bought by
Wilcox Logan and Gartner Tonya
Seller's Agent
Fernando Pages
1st Choice Realty Team
Buyer's Agent
Roxana Luna
Woods Bros Realty
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
15.22%
Current Estimated Value
$205,915

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,915
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.05%
Original Mortgage
$8,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,044
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$197,871

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilcox Logan $190,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilcox Logan $8,500
Open Wilcox Logan $186,558
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $190,000 +2.8% $147 / Sq Ft
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Price Changed $184,900 +12.1% $143 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 For Sale $164,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,341 $186,100 $38,000 $148,100
2024 $2,341 $169,400 $30,000 $139,400
2023 $2,839 $169,400 $30,000 $139,400
2022 $2,382 $119,500 $25,000 $94,500
2021 $2,253 $119,500 $25,000 $94,500
2020 $1,827 $95,600 $25,000 $70,600
2019 $1,827 $95,600 $25,000 $70,600
2018 $1,695 $88,300 $25,000 $63,300
2017 $1,711 $88,300 $25,000 $63,300
2016 $1,723 $88,500 $25,000 $63,500
2015 $1,711 $88,500 $25,000 $63,500
2014 $1,593 $81,900 $25,000 $56,900
2013 -- $81,900 $25,000 $56,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22207740

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 17-19-337-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.