305 Maple Ave Beech Creek, PA 16822
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Maple Ave, Beech Creek, PA 16822 and is currently estimated at $206,983, approximately $142 per square foot. 305 Maple Ave is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Locust Grove Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Bought by
Cox Gary D and Cox Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Gary D | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,664 | $111,100 | $19,100 | $92,000 |
| 2025 | $2,524 | $111,100 | $19,100 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $111,100 | $19,100 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $111,100 | $19,100 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $111,100 | $19,100 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $111,100 | $19,100 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map