3052 Comanche Dr Walsenburg, CO 81089
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 Comanche Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089 and is currently estimated at $263,116, approximately $147 per square foot. 3052 Comanche Dr is a home located in Huerfano County with nearby schools including Walsenburg Jr. Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Penchoff James G and Penchoff Janice A
Bought by
Thompson Edward E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,088
Outstanding Balance
$59,847
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Penchoff James G and Penchoff Janice A
Bought by
Penchoff James G and Penchoff Janice A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Edward E | $87,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Penchoff James G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Edward E | $89,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $14,336 | $2,874 | $11,462 |
| 2024 | $666 | $9,042 | $1,262 | $7,780 |
| 2023 | $371 | $9,041 | $1,260 | $7,781 |
| 2022 | $358 | $8,608 | $1,272 | $7,336 |
| 2021 | $772 | $8,856 | $1,309 | $7,547 |
| 2020 | $653 | $8,247 | $1,362 | $6,885 |
| 2019 | $660 | $8,247 | $1,362 | $6,885 |
| 2018 | $715 | $9,211 | $1,890 | $7,321 |
| 2017 | $705 | $9,211 | $1,890 | $7,321 |
| 2016 | $747 | $10,176 | $2,089 | $8,087 |
| 2015 | $718 | $10,176 | $2,089 | $8,087 |
| 2014 | $718 | $10,338 | $2,014 | $8,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map