306 Mill Race Run Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Mill Race Run, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $317,261, approximately $133 per square foot. 306 Mill Race Run is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
November Peter D and November Sherry L
Bought by
Ramos Luis M and Ramos Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,477
Outstanding Balance
$119,854
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Conant Steven C and Conant Cathy M
Bought by
November Peter D and November Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,350
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Smith Robert E
Bought by
Conant Steven C and Conant Cathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,727
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Peter Nicholas Dev Corp
Bought by
Smith Robert G and Conant Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Luis M | $174,800 | Attorney | |
| November Peter D | $184,431 | Endress/Lawyers Title | |
| Conant Steven C | $26,750 | Endress/Lawyers Title | |
| Smith Robert G | $30,000 | Buckeye Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Luis M | $172,477 | |
| Closed | November Peter D | $173,350 | |
| Closed | Conant Steven C | $127,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,636 | $106,453 | $19,229 | $87,224 |
| 2024 | $5,636 | $106,453 | $19,229 | $87,224 |
| 2023 | $5,636 | $106,453 | $19,229 | $87,224 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $70,665 | $12,733 | $57,932 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $70,665 | $12,733 | $57,932 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $70,660 | $12,730 | $57,930 |
| 2019 | $4,398 | $59,600 | $12,230 | $47,370 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $59,600 | $12,230 | $47,370 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $59,600 | $12,230 | $47,370 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $59,600 | $12,230 | $47,370 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $59,600 | $12,230 | $47,370 |
| 2014 | $4,373 | $59,600 | $12,230 | $47,370 |
| 2013 | $4,158 | $57,790 | $12,230 | $45,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map