Estimated Value: $33,717 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 N Birch, Earth, TX 79031 and is currently estimated at $72,429, approximately $52 per square foot. 307 N Birch is a home with nearby schools including Springlake-Earth Elementary/Middle School and Springlake-Earth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Mena Jaime V
Bought by
Gonzales Aureliano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Bought by
Mena Jaime Valles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Aureliano | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Mena Jaime Valles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $9,580 | $780 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $2 | $8,780 | $780 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $215 | $8,250 | $780 | $7,470 |
| 2022 | $241 | $8,250 | $780 | $7,470 |
| 2021 | $251 | $8,250 | $780 | $7,470 |
| 2020 | $230 | $7,460 | $780 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $242 | $7,460 | $780 | $6,680 |
| 2018 | $227 | $7,460 | $780 | $6,680 |
| 2017 | $227 | $7,460 | $780 | $6,680 |
| 2016 | $227 | $7,460 | $780 | $6,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $780 | $6,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $780 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map