30746 121st Ave Spring Valley, MN 55975
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $778,498
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,080
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30746 121st Ave, Spring Valley, MN 55975 and is currently estimated at $684,749, approximately $134 per square foot. 30746 121st Ave is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Bonner Elementary School, Bear Cave Intermediate School, and Stewartville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Swanton Ian R and Swanton Kristen G
Bought by
Skustad Melisa and Skustad Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$426,527
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,222
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skustad Melisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skustad Melisa | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 | $759,400 | $77,200 | $682,200 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $525,100 | $78,700 | $446,400 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $525,100 | $78,700 | $446,400 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $447,100 | $123,700 | $323,400 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $381,000 | $93,700 | $287,300 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $381,000 | $93,700 | $287,300 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $382,000 | $93,600 | $288,400 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $382,000 | $93,600 | $288,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $372,000 | $84,100 | $287,900 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $363,900 | $76,000 | $287,900 |
| 2015 | $3,498 | $366,100 | $82,620 | $283,480 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $366,000 | $82,521 | $283,479 |
| 2013 | $3,498 | $364,300 | $82,571 | $281,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map