308 Springer Dr Butler, IN 46721
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Springer Dr, Butler, IN 46721 and is currently estimated at $204,083, approximately $179 per square foot. 308 Springer Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Eastside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Helmick Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,876
Outstanding Balance
$389,093
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$185,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Dennis Sheriff John
Bought by
Attorney Leslie W Schickel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2006
Sold by
Bell Joshua L and Credi Adjustments Inc
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Vanhorne Grant and Vanhorne Charles
Bought by
Bell Joshua L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmick Melissa M | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Attorney Leslie W Schickel | $105,821 | Feiwell & Hannoy | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $105,821 | None Available | |
| Bell Joshua L | $95,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helmick Melissa M | $593,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $177,400 | $26,600 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $174,400 | $25,800 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $152,600 | $22,400 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $140,400 | $20,200 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $137,500 | $20,200 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $974 | $130,400 | $18,400 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $791 | $114,300 | $18,400 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $492 | $88,400 | $18,400 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $436 | $84,000 | $17,600 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $451 | $84,100 | $17,600 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $475 | $82,800 | $17,600 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map