$510,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,136 Sq Ft
2.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$449 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

25 on Market

Highlights

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Laundry Room
  • Santana High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 309 Sun Ct, set in the desirable Pepper Drive Estates community in El Cajon. This inviting two-story residence offers approximately 1,136 sq ft of thoughtfully laid out living space featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Step inside to discover a bright and comfortable living room that flows into a dining area and well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen enjoys granite countertops, sleek appliances and modern cabinetry that make everyday living a pleasure. Upstairs you’ll find all three bedrooms and the full bath — each space offering generous proportions and natural light. Unit has its own laundry with side by side washer and dryer. Outside, a private patio creates a cozy outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing, grilling or entertaining. Nestled in a well-maintained complex, you’ll appreciate access to community amenities including a pool and shared garage or parking area. The low-maintenance exterior and friendly neighborhood setting make this home ideal for first-time buyers, growing families or those looking to downsize with style. Located within easy access to freeways, shopping, dining and parks, this is your chance to own a turn-key home in a value-oriented market. Don’t miss the opportunity — 309 Sun Ct blends comfort, convenience and quality in one charming package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Najar

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Email: Mnajarkw@gmail.com License #01938500 Listed on: 02/01/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Trevino

Palisade Realty Inc License #01447871

Palisade Realty Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

HOA Fees

  • $530 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,136 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 7438
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3870903519

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • 152 Units
  • Pepper Drive Estates Association, Phone Number (619) 543-9400
  • Pepper Dr Estates

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$530 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Park Name: Pepper Dr Estates
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3870903519
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1136.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 440.05

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash
  • Association Fee: 530.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pepper Drive Estates
  • Phone: 619-543-9400
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Schools

  • High School: Santana
  • High School2: STAHS

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98025.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.2503

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 98025.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 152

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 007438

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.02%
Views
186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.16%
Original Mortgage
$520,965
Outstanding Balance
$520,965
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$14,730

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Sayegh Antoine Mikhail and Sayegh Marwa Nazar
Bought by
Sayegh Antoine Mikhail and Sayegh Marwa Nazar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Davis Chelsea Rae and Davis James A
Bought by
Sayegh Antoine M and Cacous Marwa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Doren Margaret A
Bought by
Davis Chelsea Rae and Davis James A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2012
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$144,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Belhumer Gary and Belhumeur Lorrayne
Bought by
Terrapacific Investment Group Iii

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Rubino Rosa and Castaneda Braulio
Bought by
Belhumeur Gary and Belhumeur Lorrayne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Beith David R and Beith Sondra S
Bought by
Rubino Rosa and Castaneda Braulio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $510,000 Corinthian Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $235,000 Lawyers Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $145,000 Lawyers Title
Trustee Deed $106,000 Lawyers
Grant Deed $300,000 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $225,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Deed $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $520,965 VA
Previous Owner $230,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $188,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,000 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $180,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $45,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $510,000 +2.0% $449 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Sale $499,900 0.0% $440 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $499,900 +245.0% $440 / Sq Ft
03/28/2012 03/28/12 Sold $144,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2012 03/28/12 For Sale $144,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,376 $282,425 $97,453 $184,972
2024 $3,376 $276,889 $95,543 $181,346
2023 $3,272 $271,461 $93,670 $177,791
2022 $3,247 $266,139 $91,834 $174,305
2021 $3,207 $260,922 $90,034 $170,888
2020 $3,170 $258,247 $89,111 $169,136
2019 $3,062 $253,184 $87,364 $165,820
2018 $2,999 $248,220 $85,651 $162,569
2017 $2,960 $243,354 $83,972 $159,382
2016 $2,868 $238,583 $82,326 $156,257
2015 $2,824 $235,000 $81,090 $153,910
2014 $1,731 $148,468 $51,231 $97,237

MLS Number: PTP2600809

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 387-090-35-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.