30951 Wolf St Visalia, CA 93291
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30951 Wolf St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $356,530, approximately $252 per square foot. 30951 Wolf St is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and El Diamante High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $203,681 | $40,619 | $163,062 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $199,688 | $39,823 | $159,865 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $195,774 | $39,043 | $156,731 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $191,936 | $38,278 | $153,658 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $188,172 | $37,527 | $150,645 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $186,242 | $37,142 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $182,590 | $36,414 | $146,176 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $179,010 | $35,700 | $143,310 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $175,500 | $35,000 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $271 | $25,560 | $25,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map