31 E Oaks Rd Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $545,887 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Oaks Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $673,296, approximately $373 per square foot. 31 E Oaks Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Hultquist Steven C and Hultquist Judith A
Bought by
Relocation Sirva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Relocation Sirva | $469,000 | -- | |
| Moore Teri A | $469,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,188 | $531,500 | $225,700 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $6,188 | $552,300 | $250,700 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $495,300 | $220,700 | $274,600 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $415,100 | $180,000 | $235,100 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $421,300 | $180,000 | $241,300 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $405,500 | $180,000 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $365,300 | $180,000 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | $340,300 | $180,000 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $336,800 | $180,000 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | $4,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map