31 Strowbridge Ave Mount Tabor, NJ 07878
Estimated Value: $715,971 - $843,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,667
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Strowbridge Ave, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 and is currently estimated at $797,993, approximately $299 per square foot. 31 Strowbridge Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mount Tabor School, Brooklawn Middle School, and Parsippany Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,004 | $431,900 | $158,500 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $14,719 | $431,900 | $158,500 | $273,400 |
| 2023 | $14,719 | $431,900 | $158,500 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $13,686 | $431,900 | $158,500 | $273,400 |
| 2021 | $13,686 | $431,900 | $158,500 | $273,400 |
| 2020 | $13,320 | $431,900 | $158,500 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $12,961 | $431,900 | $158,500 | $273,400 |
| 2018 | $12,594 | $431,900 | $158,500 | $273,400 |
| 2017 | $12,309 | $431,900 | $158,500 | $273,400 |
| 2016 | $12,098 | $431,900 | $158,500 | $273,400 |
| 2015 | $11,791 | $431,900 | $158,500 | $273,400 |
| 2014 | $11,618 | $431,900 | $158,500 | $273,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map