310 S 89th St Mesa, AZ 85208
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,318 - $386,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S 89th St, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $361,080, approximately $269 per square foot. 310 S 89th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Beck Keith and Beck Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,640
Outstanding Balance
$24,486
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Keith | $109,508 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | $56,810 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| G W Building Company Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Keith | $108,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $12,455 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $11,862 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $29,100 | $5,820 | $23,280 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $20,480 | $4,090 | $16,390 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $960 | $15,270 | $3,050 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $917 | $14,110 | $2,820 | $11,290 |
| 2017 | $888 | $12,180 | $2,430 | $9,750 |
| 2016 | $868 | $11,310 | $2,260 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $823 | $10,360 | $2,070 | $8,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map