310 W Palm St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $860,384
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W Palm St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $628,128, approximately $558 per square foot. 310 W Palm St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Cleveland Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $13,611 | $13,611 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $39,440 | $20,527 | $18,913 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $38,668 | $20,125 | $18,543 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $37,911 | $19,731 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $912 | $37,169 | $19,345 | $17,824 |
| 2019 | $888 | $36,069 | $18,772 | $17,297 |
| 2018 | $849 | $35,362 | $18,404 | $16,958 |
| 2016 | $809 | $33,991 | $17,691 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $800 | $33,482 | $17,426 | $16,056 |
| 2014 | $800 | $32,827 | $17,085 | $15,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map