3114 Brookside Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $1,286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 Brookside Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $998,778, approximately $1,109 per square foot. 3114 Brookside Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Collins Robert and Collins Linda Lark
Bought by
Collins Robert Lee and Collins Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Amhurst 88 Corp
Bought by
Collins Robert and Collins Linda Lark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,300
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Robert Lee | -- | American Title Co | |
| Collins Robert | $244,500 | Nations Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Robert | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,358 | $398,191 | $65,132 | $333,059 |
| 2024 | $7,226 | $390,384 | $63,855 | $326,529 |
| 2023 | $7,226 | $382,730 | $62,603 | $320,127 |
| 2022 | $6,926 | $375,226 | $61,376 | $313,850 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $367,870 | $60,173 | $307,697 |
| 2020 | $6,370 | $364,098 | $59,556 | $304,542 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $364,098 | $59,556 | $304,542 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $349,962 | $57,245 | $292,717 |
| 2017 | $5,956 | $343,101 | $56,123 | $286,978 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $336,374 | $55,023 | $281,351 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $331,322 | $54,197 | $277,125 |
| 2014 | $5,239 | $307,000 | $50,000 | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map