3124 16th St Bakersfield, CA 93301
Riviera/Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,741 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 16th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301 and is currently estimated at $262,685, approximately $248 per square foot. 3124 16th St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Mosley Donnie and Mosley Kelley
Bought by
Smith Robbin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robbin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $84,438 | $25,530 | $58,908 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $82,783 | $25,030 | $57,753 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $81,161 | $24,540 | $56,621 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $79,570 | $24,059 | $55,511 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $78,011 | $23,588 | $54,423 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $77,212 | $23,347 | $53,865 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $77,212 | $23,347 | $53,865 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $74,216 | $22,442 | $51,774 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $72,761 | $22,002 | $50,759 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $71,335 | $21,571 | $49,764 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $70,264 | $21,247 | $49,017 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $68,888 | $20,831 | $48,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map