NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 Huckleberry Ln Vass, NC 28394

Estimated Value: $335,703 - $388,000

0.47 Acre
$767,928 Price per Acre
20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2012

Last sale price $17,500

Est. 1,962% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,050 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Golf Course Community

About This Lot

As of August 2012

Build your dream home on a gorgeous wooded golf front corner lot in Woodlake Country Club, which offers 2 Championship Golf Courses designed by Ellis Maples and Arnold Palmer, 1200 Acre Lake, Swimming Pool, Historic Oates House Club House/Restaurant, Private Members Lounge, 24-Hour Security Guard. A superb, secure gated community. Centrally located to Ft. Bragg, Pope AFB, Sanford, Fayetteville, Southern Pines, Pinehurst and approximately 1 hour drive from downtown Raleigh and Greensboro. Availability Fee may apply---Property Owner's Association assessment is .295 per $100 of tax value year. Architectural Committee must approve all building designs/plans. This property does not come with a transferrable Woodlake Country Club membership, however, you do not have to be a member to live at Wo

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Horne

The Lake Resort Properties License #194698 Listed on: 05/21/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Horne

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 170x158x88x175

Utilities

  • Sewer Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 130

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Sub Type: Residential Land
  • List Priceper Acre: 42553.19
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Utilities

  • Utilities: Municipal Water, No Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Marina, Pool
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 0.30

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 444.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 170x158x88x175
  • Lot Number: 130
  • Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Number2: 130

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Burton Barnett Sidney and Trudeau Lynda
Bought by
Barnett Family Trust and Barnett
Current Estimated Value
$360,926

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Trudeau Lorraine Duame
Bought by
Pee Wee Storage Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2012
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Talbot John David and Talbot Vickie Eileen
List Price
$17,500
Sold Price
$17,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Sheaffer Paul I and Sheaffer John E
Bought by
Talbot John David and Talbot Vickie Eileen

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barnett Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Pee Wee Storage Llc -- None Available
Barnett Sidney B $17,500 None Available
Talbot John David $4,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2012 08/17/12 Sold $17,500 0.0% --
07/18/2012 07/18/12 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2012 05/21/12 For Sale $17,500 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,160 $276,260 $22,500 $253,760
2024 $1,202 $276,260 $22,500 $253,760
2023 $1,257 $276,260 $22,500 $253,760
2022 $1,282 $203,480 $11,250 $192,230
2021 $1,333 $203,480 $11,250 $192,230
2020 $1,249 $193,580 $11,250 $182,330
2019 $1,249 $193,580 $11,250 $182,330
2018 $1,205 $202,340 $15,000 $187,340
2017 $1,175 $202,340 $15,000 $187,340
2015 $1,143 $202,340 $15,000 $187,340
2014 $1,123 $198,350 $18,750 $179,600
2013 -- $198,350 $18,750 $179,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 148660

Hive MLS

APN: 9544-14-34-6961

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.