313 W Spring St Grayville, IL 62844
Estimated Value: $11,476 - $15,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 W Spring St, Grayville, IL 62844 and is currently estimated at $13,238. 313 W Spring St is a home located in Edwards County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School and Grayville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Maxwell Tammy
Bought by
Compton Tyler S and Compton Jamie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2018
Sold by
Fatka Todd M and Fatka Lara M
Bought by
Maxwell Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Kries Mildred
Bought by
Fatka Todd M and Fatka Lara M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Tyler S | $9,500 | -- | |
| Maxwell Tammy | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Fatka Todd M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14 | $20,430 | $1,700 | $18,730 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $17,680 | $1,470 | $16,210 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $17,930 | $1,490 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $17,336 | $1,440 | $15,896 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $18,480 | $1,535 | $16,945 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $19,050 | $1,580 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $149 | $19,640 | $1,630 | $18,010 |
| 2016 | $142 | $19,640 | $1,630 | $18,010 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $18,530 | $1,540 | $16,990 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $18,530 | $1,540 | $16,990 |
| 2013 | $1,443 | $17,990 | $1,495 | $16,495 |
| 2012 | $1,444 | $17,990 | $1,495 | $16,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map