3133 12th Ave NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 12th Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $763,758, approximately $279 per square foot. 3133 12th Ave NE is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Cypress Palm Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Reves Michael E
Bought by
Reyes Mara Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Outstanding Balance
$88,701
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$675,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Mara Rodriguez | $114,900 | Title 239 Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Mara Rodriguez | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |