31341 Milton Ln Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $705,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31341 Milton Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $614,796, approximately $328 per square foot. 31341 Milton Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Strouse Scott C
Bought by
Downey George Kramer and Miller Judy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Gerou Phillip H Gerou Cheri R
Bought by
Strouse Scott C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey George Kramer | $250,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Strouse Scott C | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downey George Kramer | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strouse Scott C | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $36,481 | $7,547 | $28,934 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $36,131 | $6,030 | $30,101 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $36,131 | $6,030 | $30,101 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $27,986 | $6,255 | $21,731 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $28,791 | $6,435 | $22,356 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $30,654 | $4,290 | $26,364 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $30,654 | $4,290 | $26,364 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $22,658 | $0 | $22,658 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $22,658 | $0 | $22,658 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $21,325 | $4,776 | $16,549 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $21,325 | $4,776 | $16,549 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $21,604 | $2,229 | $19,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map