NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $155,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,374 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2024

Last sale price $137,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,060 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Springfield High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of January 2024

Welcome to 314 S Lincoln! This home has undergone many thoughtful updates in recent years, featuring gleaming hardwood floors, a fully remastered kitchen with top-notch appliances, and a chic bathroom with a slate gray tiled shower. Enjoy the luxury of a spacious walk-in closet and an abundance of storage in the basement and attic loft space. The practical side shines too, with a solid roof, updated windows, and HVAC. Tucked away in a private alley, the detached garage adds a touch of exclusivity. Home has been pre-inspected for your convenience, and is being sold as reported.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Garrison

The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-638-8500 License #475176635 Listed on: 12/08/2023

The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Killebrew

The Real Estate Group, Inc. License #475109198

The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,653

Year Built

  • Built in 1914

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 35x75
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,374 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • Springfield District #186 High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-33.0-105-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,653

Year Built

Built in 1914

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1914
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Age55PlusDevelopment: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobl: 217-638-8500
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1374
  • KitchenDining: Dining Formal

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Frame, Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • High School: Springfield District #186

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 35x75
  • Parcel #: 14-33.0-105-003

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2652.96
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2023
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.48%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$149,289

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,289
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%
Original Mortgage
$132,890
Outstanding Balance
$130,796
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$18,493

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2019
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$101,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
1.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$99,170
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2004

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Jason Tyler $137,000 None Listed On Document
Sisk Alexis $101,000 Cornerstone Title
-- $82,000 --
-- $33,000 --
-- $76,500 --
-- -- --
-- $69,900 --
-- $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Jason Tyler $132,890
Closed Smith Jason Tyler $5,480
Previous Owner Sisk Alexis $99,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Sold $137,000 +1.5% $100 / Sq Ft
12/09/2023 12/09/23 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2023 12/08/23 For Sale $135,000 +33.7% $98 / Sq Ft
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Sold $101,000 +1.1% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 For Sale $99,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,023 $41,996 $3,151 $38,845
2023 $2,788 $37,536 $2,878 $34,658
2022 $2,653 $35,606 $2,730 $32,876
2021 $2,545 $34,273 $2,628 $31,645
2020 $2,495 $34,325 $2,632 $31,693
2019 $1,909 $28,000 $2,623 $25,377
2018 $1,824 $27,585 $2,610 $24,975
2017 $1,779 $27,228 $2,576 $24,652
2016 $1,737 $26,830 $2,538 $24,292
2015 $1,714 $26,510 $2,508 $24,002
2014 $1,591 $26,339 $2,492 $23,847
2013 $1,556 $25,202 $2,492 $22,710

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1026380

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-33.0-105-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.