3141 W Polk St Phoenix, AZ 85009
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 W Polk St, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $227,097, approximately $256 per square foot. 3141 W Polk St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including J.B. Sutton Elementary School, Isaac Middle School, and Carl Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Jlk Real Estate Investment Corp
Bought by
Reyes Jesus R and Reyes Angie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
State Of Arizona
Bought by
Jlk Real Estate Investment Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jesus R | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Jlk Real Estate Investment Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $6,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $995 | $6,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $995 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
| 2022 | $991 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
| 2021 | $951 | $10,700 | $2,140 | $8,560 |
| 2020 | $930 | $9,900 | $1,980 | $7,920 |
| 2019 | $910 | $7,480 | $1,490 | $5,990 |
| 2018 | $536 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
| 2017 | $470 | $4,680 | $930 | $3,750 |
| 2016 | $456 | $4,070 | $810 | $3,260 |
| 2015 | $414 | $3,200 | $640 | $2,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map