315 Pendleton Dr Martinsburg, WV 25401
Estimated Value: $411,148
Studio
--
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Pendleton Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25401 and is currently estimated at $411,148, approximately $232 per square foot. 315 Pendleton Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Eagle School Intermediate School, and Martinsburg North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Rodia Properties Llc
Bought by
Douglas Investment Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $183,000 | $87,060 | $95,940 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $147,240 | $53,160 | $94,080 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $144,420 | $53,160 | $91,260 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $140,460 | $53,160 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $146,040 | $53,160 | $92,880 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $144,300 | $53,160 | $91,140 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $144,240 | $53,160 | $91,080 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $141,000 | $53,160 | $87,840 |
| 2017 | $4,258 | $137,640 | $53,160 | $84,480 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $136,500 | $53,160 | $83,340 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $134,820 | $49,320 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $136,680 | $54,180 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map